?

Log in

you make me cut myself - death is watching me

Mar. 16th, 2004

07:04 pm - you make me cut myself

Share Next Entry

god, i hate everything thats going on, all my freinds are smoking. i hate people that smoke. people need to stop being gay. i smoked the other week for the first time. i was listening to as i lay dyeing and i dont know what it was but i just had to do it, my freinds were doing it and i felt like it was important... but yeah as i lay dyeing... i love them. they are just so amazing. the singer is hot too. i hate people labeling me. i also hate people that stereotype and say shit just beacuae you dress one way. i also hate the preppy people. they are assholes. when i was at my cheer comp over the weekend, this girl got all in my face, i couldnt believe what a bitch she was. UGH! i hate people that like that, but hey, what can you do? i tried to hang out with some goth and metal head kids tho. i got to meet some over the weekend at winter park village. i knew they had to be goth because they were wearing black and had on dillinger escape plan T's and also they were screaming and laughing loud. they were high im sure. pepole call me emo. idk if i am. i mean wtf? so many peole classify others. its redic.!


::i cry because its hard not to laugh, laugh at the blood stains that are on your collar. or wait, is that lipstick?:: </3

Current Mood: crushedcrushed
Current Music: glassjaw, i think daryl is SO hot

Comments:

From:alkaline_ashes
Date:March 16th, 2004 07:22 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Who's this, you added me but i don't know who you are.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:shimmersparrow
Date:March 17th, 2004 08:32 am (UTC)
(Link)
who is this? im not even going to bother with words to slander you over a LJ.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:icut_over_malls
Date:April 4th, 2004 02:21 pm (UTC)
(Link)
my name is alli. and fuck you both. you dont know me. fuck you.
(Reply) (Thread)